SBI Clerk 2020 Online Form

Spread the love

SBI Clerk 2020 Online Form- 8000+ Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Cutoff, Pdf and Full Notification – SBI Clerk 2020 Notification has been released by the State Bank of India. SBI Clerk Notification has been released on the official website at sbi.co.in, SBI conducts SBI Clerk Exam every year to recruit candidates on the clerical position in the State Bank of India. As per SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification 2020, SBI is all set to recruit 8000+ candidates as a clerk. SBI Online Registration will start from 3 January 2020 and will conclude on 26 January 2020. Aspirant who wants to pursue their career with the biggest Public Sector Bank of India i.e., SBI must go through the notification and check all the eligibility criteria. This is a huge opportunity for candidates who want to pursue their career with banking sector of our nation. The link to SBI Clerk official notification is given below. You can follow Resultsadda.com for latest upcoming jobs.

SBI Clerk 2020 Online Form- Full Notifications

SBI Clerk 2020 Important Dates

  • Apply Online Registration starts from: 03.01.2020
  • Closing of apply online: 26.01.2020
  • Preliminary exam: Tentatively in the month of February/March 2020
  • Mains Exam: Tentatively on March 19.04.2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Application Fee

  • For general/OBC/EWS: 750/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD/ XS: NIL

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years

SBI Clerk 2020 Eligibility

1. Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

2. Basic knowledge of computer is a must.

3. The date of passing eligibility examination will be the date appearing on the mark-sheet or provisional certificate issued by the University/Institute

Detailed SBI Clerk Vacancies 2020

According to official notification there are more than 8000 vacancies in total. Students who are aiming SBI Clerk this year must check the category wise vacancies released in SBI Clerk 2020. Check Detailed category wise vacancies below.

CategoryVacancies (In Total)
GEN3447
EWS790
OBC1803
SC1214
ST746

Check State Wise SBI Clerk Vacancies 2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Vacancies Regular

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu6115241040150
KarnatakaKannad a191477633128475
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
ChhattisgarhHindi7819226011190
West BengalBengali/ Nepali2476114030134612
A&N IslandsHindi/ English15202726
SikkimNepali/ English7102212
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi235451350
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri8111415
Himachal PradeshHindi771846737185
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi13240625
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil17139743106393
PondicherryTamil501017
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi1412545732250
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi4591702697
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu151376026101375
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
KeralaMalyalam20739393106394
LakshadweepMalyalam400206
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu357861818233865
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
GoaKonkani7101110
AssamAssame se/Bengali/ Bodo8218122149182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5104010
ManipurManipuri11207222
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi143013131
MizoramMizo92010122
NagalandEnglish7106014
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k163510034
BiharHindi/ Urdu1072336262230
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali204511545
Total3387777120971317847870

Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka shmiri/Dogri235451350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri10212520
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English9209020
TuraGaro9208120
MokokchungAo (Naga)9209020
601353319130
Total3447790121474618038000

SBI Clerk Salary: Pay Scale

11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110- 2120/1- 30230-1310/1-31450. The starting Basic Pay is `13075.00 (`11765.00 plus two advance increments admissible to graduates

SBI Clerk 2020 Selection Process

The selection process of SBI Clerk consists of 3 phases:

  • Phase I: Preliminary Examination (Online Objective Test)
  • Phase II: Main Examination (Online Objective Test)
  • Phase III: Language Proficiency Test

SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims Exam Pattern

SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 exam will be an Online Objective Test consisting of 100 marks and 3 sections, which are distributed as follows:

Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration (Mins)
English Language303020
Numerical Ability353520
Reasoning Ability353520
Total10010060

SBI Clerk Main Exam Pattern 2020

Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration (in Minutes)
General/Financial Awareness505035
General English404035
Quantitative Aptitude505045
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045
Total1902002 hours 40 minutes

Final Selection

  • Phase I i.e. SBI Clerk Prelims exam will be of only qualifying in nature and the marks obtained in Phase I will not be considered for the Final Selection.
  • Final selection will be made on the basis of candidate’s performance in Phase II i.e mains examination.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs and Upcoming Jobs


Spread the love

2 thoughts on “SBI Clerk 2020 Online Form”

  1. Pingback: SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020: Check Previous Years Cut-Off - RESULTSADDA.COM

  2. Pingback: Latest Bank Jobs 2020 Apply Online for these vacancies | Results Adda

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top